75-7122 3-(M1); FRAUDULENT USE OR DISPLAY OF COUNTERFEIT CERTIFICATE OF INSPECTION
Age
35
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Shortly before midnight on October 2, 2025, a Robeson Township Police Officer conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle in the area of Morgantown Road and Furnace Road, due to inoperable registration lights. The driver, identified as Marquis GRAY, was found to have counterfeit inspection and emission stickers on the vehicle. The stickers were seized, and GRAY is being charged with Fraudulent Use or Display of Counterfeit Certificate of Inspection.
Location
Morgantown Road
Furnace Road
Morgantown, PA 19543
Arrest Date
Oct 2, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
31-25-02904