75-3802 B*-(M) - DUI: HIGH RTE OF ALC (BAC .10 - <.16)
75-3802 A1*-(M) - DUI: GEN IMP/INC OF DRIVING SAFELY
75-3714 A-(S) - CARELESS DRIVING
Age
40
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On July 5, 2025, Robeson Township Police, in coordination with other local departments, conducted a DUI checkpoint in the 2600 block of Main Street in Birdsboro. During the checkpoint, officers made contact with Gwendolyn FRAY and immediately detected the odor of alcohol. Field sobriety tests were administered, including a preliminary breath test. Based on the results, FRAY was taken into custody without incident to undergo a legal breath test, which confirmed she was driving under the influence of alcohol.
Location
2689 Main Street
Birdsboro, PA 19508
Arrest Date
Jul 5, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
31-24-01959