18-3921 A-(M2); THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING-MOVABLE PROPERTY
18-3925 A-(M2); RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY
18-3922 A1-(M2); THEFT BY DECEPTION-FALSE IMPRESSION
Age
45
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 10"
Weight
315 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Brown
On December 24, 2025, Robeson Township Police responded to Turkey Hill, located at 3321 Main Street in Robeson Township, for a reported theft. Investigation revealed that on December 23, 2025, a customer accidentally left a purse inside the store, which was later taken by a store employee.
Further investigation determined that a family member of the victim later returned to the store to inquire about the missing property and was advised that no item had been located. Review of store surveillance footage and follow-up investigation confirmed the theft and identified the employee involved.
As a result of the investigation, Rachael ENDY was charged with Theft and related offenses, and her employment was terminated by store management. A criminal complaint was filed on January 8, 2026.
Location
3321 Main Street
Turkey Hill
Birdsboro, PA 19508
Arrest Date
Dec 24, 2025
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
31-25-03655
CRIMEWATCH - Berks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Robeson Township Police Department.