ORD. 58-82; SOLICITATION ORDINANCE
Age
37
Race
Unknown
Gender
Male
Height
5' 3"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
🚨 Second Soliciting Incident Results in Summary Citation 🚨
On March 2, 2026, Robeson Township Police responded to reports of door-to-door solicitation in the 600 block of White Bear Road. Officers located the vehicle involved and made contact with the individuals.
This was the second occurrence involving Rolando DOMINGO MORALES. He was previously issued a verbal warning on January 23, 2026, for soliciting, and advised that a Township Solicitation Permit is required in Robeson Township.
As a result of the continued activity, Rolando DOMINGO MORALES was issued a summons for a summary offense violation of the Robeson Township Solicitation Ordinance.
Residents are reminded that a valid Township permit is required for door-to-door solicitation. Please contact police to report suspicious or unpermitted activity.
Location
600 Block
White Bear Road
Birdsboro, PA 19508
Arrest Date
Mar 3, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
Reference ID
31-26-00430