75-3802 A1*-(M); DUI: GEN IMP/INC OF DRIVING SAFELY - 1ST OFF
Age
25
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Green
On June 7, 2025, Robeson Township Police responded to a motor vehicle crash on Weaver Road, between Moyer Road and Quaker Hill Road. Due to observed signs of impairment, officers later obtained a search warrant for the driver’s medical records. On June 9, 2025, those records confirmed that the driver, Curtis DEHART, was under the influence of alcohol at the time of the crash.
Location
Weaver Road
East of Moyer Road
Birdsboro, PA 19508
Arrest Date
Jun 9, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
31-25-01637