18-3503 A1I-(F3) CRIM TRES-ENTER STRUCTURE
18-3955.1 A-(M2) THEFT OF SECONDARY METAL
75-1301 A-(S) DR UNREGIST VEH
Age
43
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On May 28, 2026 just before 6:00AM, the Robeson Township Police responded to the 3200 block of Plow Road for a report of a trespasser on private property.
Officers located Daniel DEEDS on the property removing copper piping and wiring from a building. DEEDS admitted to the officers that he intended to scrap the materials for money. Additional copper, wiring, and cutting tools were recovered on scene.
As a result of the investigation, charges have been filed against DEEDS for Criminal Trespass and other related offenses.
Location
3200 Block of Plow Rd
Mohnton, PA 19540
Arrest Date
May 28, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Berks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Robeson Township Police Department.