18-4106 A1-(M1) ACCESS DEVICE USED TO OBT OR ATT OBT PROP
18-3921 A-(M2); THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING-MOVABLE PROPERTY
Age
27
Race
Unknown
Gender
Female
Hair
Eyes
On April 2, 2026, Robeson Township Police responded to a report of fraudulent debit card transactions involving a caregiver.
Following an investigation and review of bank records, Lyanmarie COLON RODRIGUEZ was identified as the suspect and charges were filed with the court.
As a result, COLON RODRIGUEZ was charged with Access Device Fraud and Theft by Unlawful Taking.
Location
Spring Grove Ct
Birdsboro, PA 19508
Arrest Date
Apr 19, 2026
Incident Type
Theft
CRIMEWATCH - Berks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Robeson Township Police Department.