(1 count) Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
& (1 count) Careless Driving
(1) Count Driving on Right Side of Roadway
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On March 5, 2021, Officers were dispatched to Main Street in the area of Cedar Hill Road for a one vehicle accident. Corey L. Bryant was arrested for D.U.I. by the responding officer.
Location
MAIN STREET
CEDAR HILL ROAD
Birdsboro, PA 19508
Arrest Date
Mar 5, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
31-21-00856