18-2701 A1-(M2) SIMPLE ASSAULT
18-2709 A1-(S) HARASSMENT- SUBJECT OTHER TO PHYSICAL CONTACT
18-5503 A1-(S) DISORDERLY CONDUCT ENGAGE IN FIGHTING
Age
48
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On March 12, 2026, Robeson Township Police responded to a domestic incident on the 1400 block of Old River Rd., Birdsboro. During the incident, David BAYLOR disarmed another party who was holding a knife. After the knife was removed, a physical altercation occurred. David BAYLOR was also injured during the confrontation and transported to Reading Hospital for his injuries.
As a result, on March 16, 2026, David BAYLOR was charged with Simple Assault, Recklessly Endangering Another Person, and Harassment.
Location
1400 block of Old River Road
Birdsboro, PA 19508
Arrest Date
Mar 16, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
31-26-00532
CRIMEWATCH - Berks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Robeson Township Police Department.