18-2709 A3-(S); HARASSMENT - COURSE OF CONDUCT W/NO LEGITIMATE PURPOSE
Age
34
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 3"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Following an investigation into prank phone calls made to a local business, the Robeson Township Police filed a charge of Harassment - Course of Conduct with No Legitimate Purpose against Jay Manuel AUEN on October 25, 2025. The investigation revealed that AUEN, who had previously been trespassed from the property, has been making make unwanted and prank calls to the business and its associates.
Location
3300 block of Main Street
Birdsboro, PA 19508
Arrest Date
Oct 25, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
31-25-03001