18-3921 A-(F1) THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING-MOVABLE PROPERTY
18-3925 A-(F1) RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY
Age
19
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 9"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On March 24, 2026, officers were dispatched to a residence on Superior Road, Birdsboro, for a reported theft. During the investigation, it was learned that a caregiver, identified as Krystena ARROYO, was providing in-home assistance at the residence while the victim was away. After returning home, the victim discovered multiple pieces of jewelry missing and a jewelry box disturbed.
Two rings were later returned by ARROYO; however, several additional rings and necklaces remain unaccounted for.
As a result of the investigation, charges against ARROYO for Theft by Unlawful Taking-Moveable Property and Receiving Stolen Property have been filed by the Robeson Township Police Department.
Location
Superior Road
Birdsboro, PA 19508
Arrest Date
Mar 24, 2026
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
31-26-00687
CRIMEWATCH - Berks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Robeson Township Police Department.