Search Link search
Home
About
  • Mission & Values
  • Police Divisions
  • Message from the Chief of Police
  • Officer Listing
  • Retired Members
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
Forms
  • Business Information Form
  • Vacation Check Request Form
  • Solicitation Permits
  • POLICE APPLICATION
  • RETAIL THEFT REPORTING GUIDE
  • Retail Theft Reporting Guide
  • Snow Plow Damage Report/Reimbursement
Resources
  • Megan's Law
  • Active Soliciting Permits
  • Common Scams
  • Crime Victims Packet
  • Drug & Substance Abuse Information
  • Links
PROGRAMS
  • Camera Registry
  • Child Safety Seat Check
  • Coffee With A Cop
  • Community Youth Aid Panel
  • Medication Disposal Box
  • Non-Criminal Fingerprinting
  • Project Child Safe - Free Gun Locks
Reports
  • Annual Reports
  • Monthly Reports
FAQOur TownshipContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Caernarvon TWP PD
  • 3307 Main Street, PO Box 52, Morgantown, PA 19543
  • (610) 286-1012
  • Caernarvon Township Police Department on Facebook
  • Caernarvon Township Police Department on X
Chief Paul R. Stolz Jr.
caernarvontwppd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Berks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Caernarvon Township Police Department Homepage
Caernarvon Township Police Department Logo

Caernarvon Township Police Department

Chief Paul R. Stolz Jr.
caernarvontwppd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (610) 286-1012
  • Home
  • About
    • Mission & Values
    • Police Divisions
    • Officer Listing
    • Retired Members
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
  • Forms
    • Business Information Form
    • Vacation Check Request Form
    • Solicitation Permits
    • POLICE APPLICATION
  • Resources
    • Megan's Law
    • Active Soliciting Permits
    • Common Scams
    • Crime Victims Packet
    • Links
  • PROGRAMS
    • Camera Registry
    • Child Safety Seat Check
    • Coffee With A Cop
    • Community Youth Aid Panel
    • Medication Disposal Box
    • Non-Criminal Fingerprinting
  • Reports
    • Annual Reports
    • Monthly Reports
  • FAQ
  • Our Township
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Caernarvon Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Caernarvon Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

jpeg1.jpg
jpeg2.jpg

STOLEN VEHICLES - REWARD $ FOR TIPS

Details Map

On Friday, May 19 sometime between midnight and 0900 hours unknown actor(s) stole a 2019 lime green Kawasaki KLX 110 with pink front spokes from a locked trailer located in the 1100 blk of Elverson Rd, Caernarvon Township, Berks County. They also took a 2019 black Kawasaki Z125 Pro with orange hand grips.

Investigators are continuing to review area security cameras. 

This information is being provided for situational awareness only. Anyone with information regarding this investigation is requested to contact:

Crime Alert Berks County’s anonymous tip line at 1(877)373-9913. No one will ask your name. You will be assigned a code number to track your tip. Crime Alert rewards for information which leads to an arrest of an offender and are paid in cash!

Location

1100 BLK ELVERSON RD
Morgantown, PA 19543

Date

May 20, 2023

Incident Type

Theft

Reference ID

32-23-2209

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Southeastern

Attachments
  • z125_pro_flyer_fb.pdf182.19 KB
  • klx_110_flyer_fb.pdf128.59 KB
Created May 20th, 2023 | Updated Jun 3rd, 2023
jpeg1.jpg
jpeg2.jpg
Submit a Tip
Caernarvon TWP PD
3307 Main Street
PO Box 52
Morgantown, PA 19543
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe? It's free.

Caernarvon Township Police Department Badge

To follow the Caernarvon Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Caernarvon Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play