Search Link search
Home
About
  • Mission & Values
  • Police Divisions
  • Message from the Chief of Police
  • Officer Listing
  • Retired Members
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
Forms
  • Business Information Form
  • Vacation Check Request Form
  • Solicitation Permits
  • POLICE APPLICATION
  • RETAIL THEFT REPORTING GUIDE
  • Retail Theft Reporting Guide
  • Snow Plow Damage Report/Reimbursement
Resources
  • Megan's Law
  • Active Soliciting Permits
  • Common Scams
  • Crime Victims Packet
  • Drug & Substance Abuse Information
  • Links
PROGRAMS
  • Camera Registry
  • Child Safety Seat Check
  • Coffee With A Cop
  • Community Youth Aid Panel
  • Medication Disposal Box
  • Non-Criminal Fingerprinting
  • Project Child Safe - Free Gun Locks
Reports
  • Annual Reports
  • Monthly Reports
FAQOur TownshipContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Caernarvon TWP PD
  • 3307 Main Street, PO Box 52, Morgantown, PA 19543
  • (610) 286-1012
  • Caernarvon Township Police Department on Facebook
  • Caernarvon Township Police Department on X
Chief Paul R. Stolz Jr.
caernarvontwppd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Berks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Caernarvon Township Police Department Homepage
Caernarvon Township Police Department Logo

Caernarvon Township Police Department

Chief Paul R. Stolz Jr.
caernarvontwppd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (610) 286-1012
  • Home
  • About
    • Mission & Values
    • Police Divisions
    • Officer Listing
    • Retired Members
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
  • Forms
    • Business Information Form
    • Vacation Check Request Form
    • Solicitation Permits
    • POLICE APPLICATION
  • Resources
    • Megan's Law
    • Active Soliciting Permits
    • Common Scams
    • Crime Victims Packet
    • Links
  • PROGRAMS
    • Camera Registry
    • Child Safety Seat Check
    • Coffee With A Cop
    • Community Youth Aid Panel
    • Medication Disposal Box
    • Non-Criminal Fingerprinting
  • Reports
    • Annual Reports
    • Monthly Reports
  • FAQ
  • Our Township
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Caernarvon Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Caernarvon Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

b.jpg
female_suspect.png

Retail Theft - Attempt to ID

Details Map

Police are actively investigating a retail theft from the Walmart at 100 Crossings Blvd. The theft occurred on 04/12/24 between 5:30pm and 6:30pm.

Police are requesting the assistance of the public to identify the two depicted actors who were accompanied by two juvenile females carrying Huskey puppies during the commission of the theft. If anyone recognizes these actors, they can call the office at 610-286-1012 and reference case 32-24-2043.

They can also contact the Berks County Crime Alert and leave an anonymous tip and be eligible for reward money if the tip leads to an arrest. 

Location

100 Crossings Blvd
Elverson, PA 19520

Date

Apr 12, 2024

Incident Type

Shoplifting

Reference ID

32-24-2043

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Southeastern

Created Apr 24th, 2024 | Updated May 8th, 2024
b.jpg
female_suspect.png
Submit a Tip
Caernarvon TWP PD
3307 Main Street
PO Box 52
Morgantown, PA 19543
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe? It's free.

Caernarvon Township Police Department Badge

To follow the Caernarvon Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Caernarvon Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play