Search Link search
Home
About
  • Mission & Values
  • Police Divisions
  • Message from the Chief of Police
  • Officer Listing
  • Retired Members
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
Forms
  • Business Information Form
  • Vacation Check Request Form
  • Solicitation Permits
  • POLICE APPLICATION
  • RETAIL THEFT REPORTING GUIDE
  • Retail Theft Reporting Guide
  • Snow Plow Damage Report/Reimbursement
Resources
  • Megan's Law
  • Active Soliciting Permits
  • Common Scams
  • Crime Victims Packet
  • Drug & Substance Abuse Information
  • Links
PROGRAMS
  • Camera Registry
  • Child Safety Seat Check
  • Coffee With A Cop
  • Community Youth Aid Panel
  • Medication Disposal Box
  • Non-Criminal Fingerprinting
  • Project Child Safe - Free Gun Locks
Reports
  • Annual Reports
  • Monthly Reports
FAQOur TownshipContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Caernarvon TWP PD
  • 3307 Main Street, PO Box 52, Morgantown, PA 19543
  • (610) 286-1012
  • Caernarvon Township Police Department on Facebook
  • Caernarvon Township Police Department on X
Chief Paul R. Stolz Jr.
caernarvontwppd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Berks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Caernarvon Township Police Department Homepage
Caernarvon Township Police Department Logo

Caernarvon Township Police Department

Chief Paul R. Stolz Jr.
caernarvontwppd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (610) 286-1012
  • Home
  • About
    • Mission & Values
    • Police Divisions
    • Officer Listing
    • Retired Members
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
  • Forms
    • Business Information Form
    • Vacation Check Request Form
    • Solicitation Permits
    • POLICE APPLICATION
  • Resources
    • Megan's Law
    • Active Soliciting Permits
    • Common Scams
    • Crime Victims Packet
    • Links
  • PROGRAMS
    • Camera Registry
    • Child Safety Seat Check
    • Coffee With A Cop
    • Community Youth Aid Panel
    • Medication Disposal Box
    • Non-Criminal Fingerprinting
  • Reports
    • Annual Reports
    • Monthly Reports
  • FAQ
  • Our Township
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Caernarvon Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Caernarvon Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

capture1.jpg
capture3.jpg
capture2.jpg
hoodie.jpg

COMMERICAL BURGLARY - CAR WASH

Details Map

At approximately 2354 hours on December 26, a white male wearing a black hooded sweatshirt, black pants, black shoes, and a black glove on his left hand arrived on location at the Morgantown Car Wash (aka Kwik N Kleen). The back of male’s the hooded sweatshirt was a downward facing American flag with a semi-truck over it. The male appeared to have a brown beard.

He entered the property on foot coming from the area of Clock Tower Plaza and Main Street (SR23). The male walks around the building before he pries a door open and enters the building at approximately 23:59:26 hours. He immediately targets the change machine drawers and removes approximately $200-$300 in coins. Approximately forty (40) seconds later at 00:00:06 he exits the building. He was last seen headed southwest towards the strip mall in Caernarvon Township, Lancaster County.

Anyone with information concerning this burglary or the individual involved is asked to contact the Caernarvon Township Police at 610-286-1012.

If someone would prefer to stay anonymous they are asked to contact Crime Alert Berks County at 1-877-373-9913.

Location

103 Morview Blvd
Morgantown, PA 19543

Date

Dec 26, 2022

Incident Type

Burglary

Reference ID

32-22-7226

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Southeastern

Created Dec 29th, 2022 | Updated Jan 26th, 2023
capture1.jpg
capture3.jpg
capture2.jpg
hoodie.jpg
Submit a Tip
Caernarvon TWP PD
3307 Main Street
PO Box 52
Morgantown, PA 19543
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe? It's free.

Caernarvon Township Police Department Badge

To follow the Caernarvon Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Caernarvon Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play