Search Link search
Home
About
  • Mission & Values
  • Police Divisions
  • Message from the Chief of Police
  • Officer Listing
  • Retired Members
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
Forms
  • Business Information Form
  • Vacation Check Request Form
  • Solicitation Permits
  • POLICE APPLICATION
  • RETAIL THEFT REPORTING GUIDE
  • Retail Theft Reporting Guide
  • Snow Plow Damage Report/Reimbursement
Resources
  • Megan's Law
  • Active Soliciting Permits
  • Common Scams
  • Crime Victims Packet
  • Drug & Substance Abuse Information
  • Links
PROGRAMS
  • Camera Registry
  • Child Safety Seat Check
  • Coffee With A Cop
  • Community Youth Aid Panel
  • Medication Disposal Box
  • Non-Criminal Fingerprinting
  • Project Child Safe - Free Gun Locks
Reports
  • Annual Reports
  • Monthly Reports
FAQOur TownshipContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Caernarvon TWP PD
  • 3307 Main Street, PO Box 52, Morgantown, PA 19543
  • (610) 286-1012
  • Caernarvon Township Police Department on Facebook
  • Caernarvon Township Police Department on X
Chief Paul R. Stolz Jr.
caernarvontwppd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Berks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Caernarvon Township Police Department Homepage
Caernarvon Township Police Department Logo

Caernarvon Township Police Department

Chief Paul R. Stolz Jr.
caernarvontwppd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (610) 286-1012
  • Home
  • About
    • Mission & Values
    • Police Divisions
    • Officer Listing
    • Retired Members
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
  • Forms
    • Business Information Form
    • Vacation Check Request Form
    • Solicitation Permits
    • POLICE APPLICATION
  • Resources
    • Megan's Law
    • Active Soliciting Permits
    • Common Scams
    • Crime Victims Packet
    • Links
  • PROGRAMS
    • Camera Registry
    • Child Safety Seat Check
    • Coffee With A Cop
    • Community Youth Aid Panel
    • Medication Disposal Box
    • Non-Criminal Fingerprinting
  • Reports
    • Annual Reports
    • Monthly Reports
  • FAQ
  • Our Township
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Caernarvon Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Caernarvon Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

groc_jam_outside_center.png
groc_jam_outside_right.png
mens_apparel_epvm_01.png
car.png

Attempt to ID - Retail Theft Case

Details Map

Police are asking the publics assistance in identifying the attached actor relative to a retail theft investigation. If anyone recognizes this male, please call the office at 610-286-1012 and reference case 32-24-0560.

Location

100 crossings blvd
elverson, PA 19520

Date

Jan 27, 2024

Incident Type

Shoplifting

Reference ID

32-24-0560

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Southeastern

Created Feb 2nd, 2024 | Updated Feb 16th, 2024
groc_jam_outside_center.png
groc_jam_outside_right.png
mens_apparel_epvm_01.png
car.png
Submit a Tip
Caernarvon TWP PD
3307 Main Street
PO Box 52
Morgantown, PA 19543
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Berks County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Caernarvon Township Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play