Search Link search
Home
About
  • Mission & Values
  • Message from the Chief of Police
  • Police Divisions
  • Officer Listing
  • Retired Members
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • Business Information Form
  • Pet Registry
  • Solicitation Permits
  • Vacation Check Request Form
  • Snow Plow Damage Report/Reimbursement
Resources
  • Megan's Law
  • Crime Victims Packet
  • Retail Theft Reporting Guide
  • Drug & Substance Abuse Information
  • Active Soliciting Permits
  • Common Scams
  • FAQ
  • Links
PROGRAMS
  • Non-Criminal Fingerprinting
  • Child Safety Seat Check
  • Community Youth Aid Panel
  • Project Child Safe - Free Gun Locks
  • Medication Disposal Box
  • Coffee With A Cop
Reports
  • Annual Reports
  • Monthly Reports
Our TownshipContact Us
FOLLOW
Submit a Tip
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Caernarvon TWP PD
  • 3307 Main Street, PO Box 52, Morgantown, PA 19543
  • (610) 286-1012
  • Caernarvon Township Police Department on Facebook
  • Caernarvon Township Police Department on X
Chief Paul R. Stolz Jr.
caernarvontwppd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Berks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • Submit a Tip
Caernarvon Township Police Department Homepage
Caernarvon Township Police Department Logo

Caernarvon Township Police Department

Chief Paul R. Stolz Jr.
caernarvontwppd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (610) 286-1012
  • Home
  • About
    • Mission & Values
    • Police Divisions
    • Officer Listing
    • Retired Members
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • Business Information Form
    • Pet Registry
    • Solicitation Permits
    • Vacation Check Request Form
  • Resources
    • Megan's Law
    • Crime Victims Packet
    • Active Soliciting Permits
    • Common Scams
    • FAQ
    • Links
  • PROGRAMS
    • Non-Criminal Fingerprinting
    • Child Safety Seat Check
    • Community Youth Aid Panel
    • Medication Disposal Box
    • Coffee With A Cop
  • Reports
    • Annual Reports
    • Monthly Reports
  • Our Township
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Caernarvon Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Caernarvon Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

rear_edit.jpg
driver.jpg
side.jpg
pass.jpg

ATTEMPT TO ID - GAS DRIVE OFF THIEF

Details Map

****SUSPECT IDENTIFIED****

Caernarvon Police are seeking the identity of the actor depicted above related to a gas theft. If anyone recognizes this male or vehicle, please contact the police at 610-286-1012 and reference case 32-24-0140.

Location

1102 ELVERSON RD
Morgantown, PA 19543

Date

Jan 9, 2024

Incident Type

Theft

Reference ID

32-24-0140

Case Status

Closed

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Southeastern

Created Jan 10th, 2024 | Updated Jan 29th, 2024
rear_edit.jpg
driver.jpg
side.jpg
pass.jpg
Caernarvon TWP PD
3307 Main Street
PO Box 52
Morgantown, PA 19543
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Berks County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Caernarvon Township Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play