( 1 count ) Possession of a Controlled Substance & summary traffic offense
Age
55 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 9"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Green
While on patrol officers conducted a traffic stop for a stop sign violation. While conducting an investigation the defendant, Nancy WRIGHT, was found to be in possession of a controlled substance. WRIGHT was arrested on the above charges and an open warrant.
Arrest Date
Nov 16, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
32-21-3744*