18903 CRIMINAL CONSPIRACY
183929A1 Retail Theft
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Subject entered the Walmart along with two other females. They then filled 2 shopping carts with merchandise and exited the store without paying for the merchandise valued at $1,257.88. Subjects identity was determined through investigation and charges were filed against the subject who was taken into custody.
Location
WALMART
100 CROSSINGS BLVD
ELVERSON, PA 19520
Arrest Date
Sep 6, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
32-22-4988
CRIMEWATCH - Berks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Caernarvon Township Police Department.