Retail Theft
Age
54 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Police responded to the Walmart on October 10th for a report of a retail theft in progress. Loss prevention was able to detain the offender until police arrived and she was identified as Tonya WILKERSON with a long history of retail theft. She was taken into custody for felony charges and transported to the Berks County Sheriffs Dept for processing and detention.
Arrest Date
Oct 10, 2019
Reference ID
32-19-5579