(1 )780-113(A)(16) Int Poss Controlled Substance By Per Not Reg (M)
Age
62 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
Police were dispatched to the Goodwill for a suspicious person, but prior to arrival the subject left the area. Police later located the subject to the rear of the Morgantown Classic Automall and during their investigation identified the male as Michael WERICH who as wanted for various charges. He was also found to be in possession of illegal narcotics search incident to arrest.
Arrest Date
Apr 5, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
32-22-0764