(1 count) Retail Theft
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
Officers were dispatched to Sheetz for a report of a retail theft. Sheetz employees stated a female asked for cigarettes and grabbed them off the counter and ran out of the store without paying. Officers were able to locate the defendant, Erin WENK, who admitted to stealing the cigarettes. WENK was taken to Sheetz and was positively identified as the actor who stole the cigarettes. WENK was arrested for the above charges.
Arrest Date
Jul 16, 2019
Reference ID
32-19-3964
CRIMEWATCH - Berks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Caernarvon Township Police Department.