TITLE 18 5501(1) RIOT
TITLE 18 2701(A)(1) SIMPLE ASSAULT
TITLE 18 2903(A) FALSE IMPRISONMENT
TITLE 18 5503(A)(1) DISORDERLY CONDUCT
TITLE 18 2709(A)(1) HARASSMENT
TITLE 75 3736(A) RECKLESS DRIVING
TITLE 75 3714(A) CARELESS DRIVING
TITLE 75 3111(A) OBEDIENCE TO TRAFFIC CONTROL DEVICES
Age
27
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 8"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On Wednesday, February 4, 2026, at approximately 1912 hours, Caernarvon Township Police Department responded to a reported assault at the intersection of Walnut Street and North Street in Morgantown, PA 19543.
The victim reported being assaulted by three suspects following a motor vehicle accident. The suspects, who were operating a silver Toyota Camry and a silver Nissan Altima, allegedly cut off the victim's vehicle, causing an accident. The suspects then exited their vehicles, approached the victim's vehicle, and assaulted the victim.
Security camera video captured the assault, which showed the suspects striking the victim and the victim retreating to the rear of his vehicle. The video also showed one of the suspects kicking the victim in the head after the victim fell to the ground.
The victim sustained a large contusion on the back of his head as a result of the assault. The suspects fled the scene but were pursued by the victim's vehicle until they stopped at the intersection of Walnut Street and North Street, where they were apprehended by police.
The suspects were identified as Destiny Washington, Prince Tyler Thompson, and Faden Hardaway. Destiny Washington has been charged with multiple offenses, including Riot, Simple Assault, False Imprisonment, Disorderly Conduct, Harassment, Reckless Driving, Careless Driving, and Obedience to Traffic-Control Devices.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Morgantown, PA 19543
Arrest Date
Feb 18, 2026
Reference ID
32-26-0908b