(1 Count) Indirect Criminal Contempt (Protection From Abuse Order Violation)
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
225 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On November 7, 2020, Ofc TRANOVICH conducted an investigation into the violation of a Protection From Abuse Order (PFA). Through his investigation, he learned that the defendant in the matter, Joshua WALTRICH, violated the terms of the PFA by continuing to have contact with the protected person. Charges were filed against WALTRICH for the violation.
Arrest Date
Nov 7, 2020
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
32-20-5246
CRIMEWATCH - Berks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Caernarvon Township Police Department.