(1 count ) Retail theft
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
280 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
Officers were dispatched to Gideon Hardware for a report of a retail theft that occurred earlier in the day. An investigation was conducted and the defendant, Robbieann WALTON, was arrested for the above charges.
Arrest Date
Jul 16, 2021
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
32-21-2274
CRIMEWATCH - Berks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Caernarvon Township Police Department.