To follow Caernarvon Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Caernarvon Township Police Department.
(1) count 6111(g)(4)(ii) Sale or Transfer of Firearms (F3) & 4904(B) Unsworn Falsification to Authorities (M3)
Age
57 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
Barry Wagner was arrested for false reports on an ATF form while trying to purchase a firearm at the Morgantown Gun Show.
Location
Morgantown, PA 19543
Arrest Date
Nov 29, 2024
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
32-24-6760
To follow the Caernarvon Township Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Caernarvon Township Police Department.