( 1 count ) Possession of a Controlled Substance & Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Hazel
On 4/22/2021 officers were dispatched to the USA Inn & Suites for a report if a domestic between a male and female. Officers arrived and made contact with WADE who had outstanding warrants for his arrest. Officers took WADE into custody and search incident to arrest WADE was found to be in possession of narcotics. WADE was arrested for the above charges.
Arrest Date
Apr 22, 2021
Reference ID
32-21-1444*
CRIMEWATCH - Berks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Caernarvon Township Police Department.