Simple Assault & Harassment
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Green
On February 20 police were dispatched to the 1500 blk of Lexington Way for a reported domestic violence situation. Police arrived and encountered Holly VERNAY who refused officers orders to not leave the residence as she was not free to go. VERNAY had to be physically controlled after trying to leave. VERNAY was arrested for the assault that occurred in the residence requiring police response.
Arrest Date
Feb 20, 2020
Reference ID
32-20-0795
CRIMEWATCH - Berks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Caernarvon Township Police Department.