(1 Count Theft By Unlawful Taking
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
Officers received a report of an attempted theft of roofing supplies. The victim told officers that he encountered a male, later identified as Joshua TREGO, who was loading roofing supplies that were left over from a roofing job into his truck. An investigation was conducted and TREGO was arrested for the above charges.
Arrest Date
Oct 11, 2018
Reference ID
32-18-3776