To follow Caernarvon Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Caernarvon Township Police Department.
False Alarm to Agencies of Public Safety; obstructionDisorderly ConductFalse Reports to Police
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 10"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Hazel
Jessica THOMPSON was charged for calling 911 and reporting a fake emergency drawing a police response.
Arrest Date
Sep 3, 2019
Reference ID
32194885
CRIMEWATCH - Berks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Caernarvon Township Police Department.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing