(1) count of possession of marijuana
(1) (count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia & Disorderly Conduct
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Officers assisted Robeson Twp. PD at the USA Inn & Suites for an incident that occurred in Robeson Twp. Officers made contact with the person of interest, Amber SMITH. During the investigation SMITH was found to be in possession of narcotics and drug paraphernalia. SMITH was taken into custody and arrested for the above charges.
Arrest Date
Jan 8, 2019
Reference ID
32-19-0112
CRIMEWATCH - Berks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Caernarvon Township Police Department.