Terroristic Threats & Disorderly Conduct Engaging in Fight
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On September 3 2019 police were called to the Twin Valley High School for a report of a fight and threats involving a gun. Through investigation, it was determined that Matthew SLAUCH had texted another student a picture of a gun which was interpreted as a threat. The image was a stock photo from the internet and not believed to be in possession of SLAUCH. SLAUCH also shoved the student in the hallway and tried to provoke him to fight him before school staff intervened.
Arrest Date
Sep 3, 2019
Reference ID
32194873
CRIMEWATCH - Berks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Caernarvon Township Police Department.