(1 count) Simple Assault
(1 count) Harassment & Disorderly Conduct
Age
6
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Blue
Officers were dispatched to a residence for a domestic dispute. Officers arrived and found 2 males and a female arguing outside of the residence. The victim stated that SEAN SIMPSON attacked him, punching him multiple times in the face and head. After an investigation was conducted and information received it was determined that SIMPSON assaulted the victim. SIMPSON was arrested for the above charges.
Arrest Date
Apr 11, 2019
Reference ID
32-19-1938