(1 count) of Carrying a Firearm without a License
(1 Count) Terroristic Threats & Disorderly Conduct
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
270 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
While conducting a runaway juvenile investigation officers learned the defendant, Jamie SILVERTHORNE, left his residence with a firearm and at one point SILVERTHORNE brandished said firearm in a threatening manner. The defendant was arrested for the above charges.
Arrest Date
Sep 30, 2021
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
32-21-3414
CRIMEWATCH - Berks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Caernarvon Township Police Department.