(1) Count Indecent Exposure
(1) count open lewdness & Disorderly Conduct
Age
60 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Hazel
On April 25, 2020, officers were dispatched for harassment along Elverson Rd. the victim stated an unknown male was sexually harassing her from his vehicle. After conducting an investigation the suspect, Donald SHOLL, was picked out of a phone lineup by the victim. It was later learned the Lancaster Co. State Police had a similar incident and the victim in that incident was also able to identify SCHOLL as the male involved. SCHOLL was arrested for the above charges.
SCHOLL IS CURRENTLY WANTED BY THIS DEPARTMENT FOR FAILURE TO APPEAR TO COURT.
Arrest Date
Apr 25, 2020
Incident Type
Sexual Offense - Other
Reference ID
32-20-1650
CRIMEWATCH - Berks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Caernarvon Township Police Department.