182701A1 SIMPLE ASSAULT
185503A1 DISORDERLY CONDUCT
182709A1 HARASSMENT
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
Caernarvon officers were dispatched to a disturbance call on the Hollywood Casino parking lot at 1:42 am. Subject had become involved in an physical altercation with another person and struck the other person several times. Subject was taken into custody and booked at the Berks County Central Processing Center in Reading.
Location
HOLLYWOOD CASINO
6021 MORGANTOWN RD
MORGANTOWN, PA 19543
Arrest Date
Sep 3, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
32-22-5272
CRIMEWATCH - Berks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Caernarvon Township Police Department.