184904B UNSWORN FALSIFICATION TO AUTH
Age
61 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Subject while attending an Eagle Arms Gun Show at the Morgantown Center attempted to purchase a firearm. Subject lied on the firearm purchase forms in violation of State and Federal Law.
Location
Morgantown Center
6180 Morgantown Rd
Morgantown, PA 19543
Arrest Date
Jan 13, 2023
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
32-22-7022
CRIMEWATCH - Berks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Caernarvon Township Police Department.