186111G4II SALE OR TRANSFER OF FIREARMS
184904B UNSWORN FALSIFICATION TO AUTH
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Subject attended the Eagle Arms Gun Show at the Morgantown Center and attempted to purchase a handgun knowing she was prohibited by law from buying a gun. She falsified the purchase application during the purchase attempt.
Location
MORGANTOWN CENTER
6180 MORGANTOWN RD
MORGANTOWN, PA 19543
Arrest Date
Jun 22, 2022
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
32-22-3297
CRIMEWATCH - Berks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Caernarvon Township Police Department.