(1) count 6111(g)(4)(ii) Sale or Transfer of Firearms (F3) & Unsworn Falsification to Authorities (M3)
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Officers received a report from the PA State Police Firearms Division in reference to a possible firearms violation. It was reported that the defendant, Antony ROSE III, made false statements on his application to purchase a firearm. An investigation was conducted and ROSE was arrested for the above charges.
Arrest Date
Oct 7, 2021
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
32-21-3960