Officers initiated a traffic stop for a summary vehicle code violation. While speaking to the defendant, Luis Reyes-Diaz, it was determined he was in possession of a controlled substance and arrested for the above charges.
Arrest Date
May 21, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
32-20-2053
Created Oct 27th, 2020
Want to Subscribe? It's free.
To follow the Caernarvon Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Caernarvon Township Police Department.