184904 UNSWORN FALSIFICATION TO AUTH
186111 SALE OR TRANSFER OF FIREARMS
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Subject while attending the Eagle Arms Gun Show at the Morgantown Center attempted to purchase a firearm. Subject who is prohibited from owning a firearm by law lied on the purchase forms. A warrant was issued for the subject and he was later apprehended.
Location
MORGANTOWN CENTER
6180 MORGANTOWN RD
MORGANTOWN, PA 19543
Arrest Date
Sep 8, 2022
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
32-22-4217