186111G4II SALE OR TRANSFER OF FIREARMS
184904B UNSWORN FALSIFICATION TO AUTH
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Subject while attending the Eagle Arms Gun Show at the Morgantown Center attempted to purchase a firearm knowing she was prohibited from owning a gun. Subject lied on the purchase form while attempting the purchase.
Location
MORGANTOWN CENTER
6180 MORGANTOWN RD
MORGANTOWN, PA 19543
Arrest Date
Jun 20, 2022
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
32-22-0558