Possession of small amount of marijuana and drug paraphernalia
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
While on routine patrol on October 18, 2020 at 0024 hours, Ofc KARPOVICH located a suspicious vehicle in the Hemlock Road cul-de-sac. Upon approaching the vehicle, Ofc KARPOVICH located two occupants. One of the occupants was a juvenile the other occupant was Sean POLISANO. Through investigation conducted, Ofc KARPOVICH located marijuana and drug paraphernalia. POLISANO admitted the marijuana was his and he did not have a marijuana license. Charges filed.
Arrest Date
Oct 18, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
32-20-4891
CRIMEWATCH - Berks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Caernarvon Township Police Department.