(18) 3802(B) DUI High Rate of Alcohol
Age
59 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Blue
On Sept 4 2023, police were dispatched to the area of Main St/Twin Valley Rd for a report of a MVA. It was earlier reported that this same vehicle was observed driving through cornfields. Police found Terence PITT to be the operator of the motor vehicle and he was subjected to field sobriety tests. PITT failed the tests and subsequently was tested for blood alcohol content. He was found to have a .146% BAC and was arrested for DUI and related offenses.
Location
MAIN ST
TWIN VALLEY RD
ELVERSON, PA 19520
Arrest Date
Nov 1, 2023
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
32-23-4034
CRIMEWATCH - Berks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Caernarvon Township Police Department.