((1) count of Possession of Marijuana
(1) (count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
& Disorderly Conduct
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Officers received a call at the office about 3 individuals possibly passed out in a vehicle that was parked in the Walmart parking lot. Officers arrived in the area and found the vehicle and made contact with 3 females, Madilyn CASSIDY, Riley PIKE and Richae HINES. After an investigation was conducted all 3 females were arrested for the above charges.
Arrest Date
Jan 23, 2019
Reference ID
32-18-5188b
CRIMEWATCH - Berks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Caernarvon Township Police Department.