( 1 count ) Possession of a Controlled Substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
(1) count of Possession of Marijuana & Public Drunkenness (S)
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
While at the Holiday Inn investigating a separate incident, Officer observed a suspicious vehicle and persons in the parking lot. An investigation was conducted and the defendants, Doreen PARTLOW and Pablo VILLAFANE, were found to be in possession and under the influence of narcotics. PARTLOW and VILLAFANE were arrested for the above charges. Officers were assisted by Robeson Township PD.
Arrest Date
Jan 28, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
32-21-0355
CRIMEWATCH - Berks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Caernarvon Township Police Department.