(1) count Intimidation of a Witness/Victim
Age
54 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Officers received a report of possible threats by a known actor that had occurred months prior. An investigation was conducted the defendant, Brian Owens, was arrested for the above charges.
Arrest Date
Oct 13, 2019
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
32-20-2435
CRIMEWATCH - Berks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Caernarvon Township Police Department.