35780-113A31I VIO CS/DRUG/DEV & COSMETIC ACT
35780-113A32 VIO CS/DRUG/DEV & COSMETIC ACT
18908 PROHIBITED OFFENSIVE WEAPONS
35780-113A16 VIO CS/DRUG/DEV & COSMETIC ACT
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
At 12:06 am on 3/27/2023 a Caernarvon Officer on patrol noted a vehicle on Quarry Road near Morgantown Road pulled off to the side. The occupants of the vehicle were passed out in the vehicle. The officer made contact with the male and female occupants of the vehicle. While speaking with the Officer the male occupant supplied false identification which was supported by the female occupant. The officer also observed evidence of drug use strewn about the vehicle. A search of the vehicle resulted in the finding of Methamphetamine, Marihuana, Hypodermic Syringes and Brass Knuckles. The male subject was also wanted out of New York State on outstanding warrants. Both subjects were remanded to the custody of the Berks County Jail System
Location
Quarry Rd
Morgantown Rd
Morgantown, PA 19543
Arrest Date
Mar 27, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
32-23-1357