186111G4II SALE OR TRANSFER OF FIREARMS
184904B UNSWORN FALSIFICATION TO AUTH SMT (Scars
Marks
Tattoos)
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
215 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
Subject while attending the Eagle Arms Gun Show at the Morgantown Center attempted to purchase a firearm. Subject who is prohibited from owning a firearm lied on the purchase forms.
Location
MORGANTOWN CENTER
6180 MORGANTOWN RD
MORGANTOWN, PA 19543
Arrest Date
Aug 11, 2022
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
32-22-4222
CRIMEWATCH - Berks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Caernarvon Township Police Department.