(1 count) Retail Theft
Age
53 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On April 2, 2020, Officers were dispatched to Walmart for a retail theft that occurred a few days prior. An investigation was conducted and the defendant, Barry Montag, was identified as the actor in the theft and arrested for the above charges.
Arrest Date
Apr 16, 2020
Reference ID
32-20-1326
CRIMEWATCH - Berks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Caernarvon Township Police Department.