(1 count) Access Device Fraud
(1 count) Identity Theft
(1 count) Theft by unlawful taking & Receiving Stolen Property
Age
46 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Officers received a report of unlawful use of a credit card. The victim reported between October 2020 and January 2021 the defendant, Andrew MITTNACHT, unlawfully used the victims credit card stealing approx. $1,118.00. An investigation was conducted and MITTNACHT was arrested for the above charges.
Arrest Date
Feb 4, 2021
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
32-21-0426